Acidcow.Com - Info

acidcow receives about 44,644 unique visitors and 212,503 (4.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $357.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $750,554.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank acidcow.com is ranked number 13,513 in the world and 0.0097% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 212.224.118.226.

About - Acidcow.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$750,554.29
Daily Revenue:
$357.15
Monthly Revenue:
$10,714.50
Yearly Revenue:
$130,359.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,644
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,339,320
Daily Pageviews:
212,503 (4.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,513 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0097% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,654
Average Load Time:
(2063 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.1%11.2%10697
India 8.5%6.2%13468
South Africa 5.6%8.2%1565
Saudi Arabia 5.6%38.3%1455
Poland 5.1%2.4%4564
Canada 4.7%3.6%5241
Greece 4.0%4.1%2205
France 3.6%1.5%11817
Brazil 3.6%3.7%10634
United Kingdom 2.5%0.5%22911
Pakistan 2.2%0.6%7801
Hungary 2.0%3.6%1791
Russia 1.6%0.6%44943
Other 1.5%0.5%2251
Australia 1.5%0.3%18766
Malaysia 1.5%2.6%4782
Germany 1.5%0.6%33230
Spain 1.3%0.3%28642
New Zealand 1.2%2.9%1682
Slovenia 1.1%1.1%1240
Switzerland 1.0%1.4%5477
Philippines 0.9%0.2%12969
Nicaragua 0.9%0.9%463
Mexico 0.9%0.2%26461
Israel 0.9%0.3%5757
Japan 0.8%0.2%79155
Indonesia 0.7%0.1%37506
Ukraine 0.6%0.2%22818

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acidcow.com
77.08%93.14%6.0
cdn.acidcow.com
25.74%6.80%1.32
us.acidcow.com
0.26%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
174,000
Google Indexed Pages:
42,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
177,874
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
37,885
Bing Backlinks:
190,665
Bing Indexed Pages:
38,970

Domain Overview

SEMrush acidcow.com
Domain:
  acidcow.com
Rank:
  4729
Organic Keywords:
  28,723
Organic Traffic:
  288,074
Organic Cost:
  $92,932.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  255
Facebook shares:
  950
Facebook comments:
  260
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  1,465
Tweets:
  1,017
Google +:
  23,288
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  31,049
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Visual

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
212.224.118.226
ASN:
AS44066 
ISP:
First Colo GmbH 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.224.118.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://acidcow.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rlj5lkdmgh9kaub5i633a7fbt7; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: dle_user_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_password=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_hash=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.acidcow.com 3600
MX mx.yandex.ru 3600
A 212.224.118.226 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.acidcow.com
Rname noc.acidcow.com
Serial Number 2015051803
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.acidcow.com 3600
NS ns2.acidcow.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-22
Domain Age:
6 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ACIDCOW.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ACIDCOW.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACIDCOW.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
acidcow.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.