Acidcow.Com - Info acidcow.com

acidcow.com receives about 14,850 unique visitors and 46,481 (3.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $243.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $147,337.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank acidcow.com is ranked number 28,608 in the world and 0.00297% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 212.224.118.226. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - acidcow.com

The home of the best picdumps on the Net.
How did acidcow.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with acidcow.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is acidcow.com?

14.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
14,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
445,500
Pages per Visit:
3.13
Daily Pageviews:
46,481
Alexa Rank:
28,608 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00297%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.8%25.4%17206
India 5.9%3.9%22581
Germany 5.1%4.2%19903
United Kingdom 4.8%4.3%17173
France 4.3%2.5%20698
Japan 3.4%1.9%44875
South Africa 3.1%3.9%5044
Belgium 2.9%7.2%4467
Australia 2.7%5.8%9331
Poland 2.6%5.2%10478
Spain 2.4%2.5%21464
Mexico 2.0%2.5%13969
Canada 2.0%0.9%25824
Italy 1.8%1.2%33135
Argentina 1.6%2.4%8769
Hungary 1.6%1.3%5815
Brazil 1.6%1.7%29283
Turkey 1.5%1.6%16698
Chile 1.4%0.9%6759
Russian Federation 1.2%0.8%72125
Malaysia 1.1%2.1%9759
Netherlands 1.0%0.4%29957
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%17347
Iran 0.8%0.3%62885
Thailand 0.8%1.6%14455
Sweden 0.8%0.3%20948
Romania 0.8%1.2%13971
Serbia 0.7%0.7%6043
Bulgaria 0.7%0.4%9440
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.5%4286
Slovakia 0.6%0.3%14136
Viet Nam 0.5%0.9%17201
Israel 0.5%1.2%12419

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acidcow.com
90.49%95.80%3.4
cdn.acidcow.com
11.31%4.13%1.2
de.acidcow.com
0.21%0.07%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush acidcow.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  acidcow.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  6,605
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  171,700
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  247,501
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $111,375.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is acidcow.com?

Facebook:
  1,750
Google +:
  22,936
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  31,049
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much acidcow.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$243.37
Monthly Revenue:
$7,301.10
Yearly Revenue:
$88,830.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,806$135.42
Australia 2,696$20.30
Belgium 3,347$16.50
United Kingdom 1,999$12.45
Germany 1,952$9.43
South Africa 1,813$7.99
France 1,162$5.46
Poland 2,417$4.37
Israel 558$3.26
Malaysia 976$2.96
Canada 418$2.93
India 1,813$2.90
Japan 883$2.83
Italy 558$1.95
Thailand 744$1.86
Brazil 790$1.40
Argentina 1,116$1.33
Spain 1,162$1.29
Hungary 604$1.26
Mexico 1,162$1.13
Netherlands 186$0.95
Turkey 744$0.81
Russian Federation 372$0.75
Sweden 139$0.74
Romania 558$0.66
Syrian Arab Republic 232$0.46
Chile 418$0.43
Viet Nam 418$0.31
Serbia 325$0.30
Pakistan 279$0.30
Slovakia 139$0.28
Bulgaria 186$0.23
Iran 139$0.16

How much money do acidcow.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,266.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,407.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,151
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
214,519
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,609,983
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,125$24.38
Australia 539$4.06
Germany 566$2.73
United Kingdom 320$1.99
Belgium 402$1.98
Poland 798$1.44
India 508$0.81
Canada 105$0.73
Israel 106$0.62
France 128$0.60
Italy 95$0.33
Hungary 157$0.33
Spain 221$0.25
Malaysia 78$0.24
Sweden 39$0.21
Argentina 156$0.19
Netherlands 32$0.16
South Africa 36$0.16
Romania 117$0.14
Thailand 45$0.11
Mexico 105$0.10
Pakistan 89$0.09
Japan 26$0.08
Brazil 47$0.08
Syrian Arab Republic 37$0.07
Turkey 52$0.06
Chile 54$0.06
Serbia 55$0.05
Bulgaria 39$0.05
Russian Federation 22$0.05
Iran 22$0.03
Slovakia 13$0.02
Viet Nam 17$0.01

How much is acidcow.com worth?

Website Value:
$147,337.63

Where is acidcow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.224.118.226
ASN:
AS44066 
ISP:
First Colo GmbH 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.224.118.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does acidcow.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://acidcow.com/engine/classes/min/index.php?ch***t=utf-8&g=general&15
http://acidcow.com/engine/classes/min/index.php?ch***t=windows-1251&f=/templates/smartphone/js/swipeMenu.js,/templates/smartphone/js/script.js&10
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/jstag
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://acidcow.com/engine/classes/min/index.php?f=/templates/smartphone/css/main.css,/templates/smartphone/css/media.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 82.9KiB (45% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/bg.jpg could save 52.4KiB (99% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.acidcow.com/pics/20160420/belly_the_elephant_01.jpg could save 18.6KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.acidcow.com/pics/20160420/video/Stunning_Aurora_Borealis_from_Space.jpg could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.acidcow.com/pics/20160420/video/Mixed_Reality_Assetto_Corsa_GT3_Qualify_Oculus_Rift.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/share_whats.png could save 1.5KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.asternews.com/links/images/indigodaily/320x50-wedding.png could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/user_logout.png could save 1.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/share_twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/share_email.png could save 1KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/share_face.png could save 966B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://acidcow.com/templates/smartphone/images/share_private.png could save 825B (67% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rdcdn.com/images/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://ax-d.pixfuture.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=72&r=2&j=TRC.getRTUS (60 minutes)
http://mathid.mathtag.com/d/i.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=34&r=2&j=OX_idp_criteo_cb9195376577 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.2KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=194665&pid=548938 could save 3.2KiB (65% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://acidcow.com/ could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=194665&pid=548938 could save 971B (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (55% reduction).

Minifying http://www.asternews.com/links/banners320.min.js could save 1.3KiB (55% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

acidcow.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

acidcow.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 20 May 2016 05:05:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://acidcow.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 20 May 2016 05:05:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=50ts9ilb2qs6dkmg6bdknsugj5; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: dle_user_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_password=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_hash=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.acidcow.com
Rname noc.acidcow.com
Serial Number 2017121900
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.yandex.ru 3600
MX mail.acidcow.com 3600
A 212.224.118.226 3596
NS ns2.acidcow.com 3595
NS ns1.acidcow.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-22
Domain Age:
8 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ACIDCOW.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.ACIDCOW.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACIDCOW.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ACIDCOW.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ACIDCOW.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ACIDCOW.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACIDCOW.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jan-2016
Creation Date: 22-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 May 2016 05:05:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with acidcow.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
acidcow.com widget