Acidcow.Com

acidcow.com
acidcow receives about 41,000 unique visitors and 179,580 (4.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $328.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $252,865.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank acidcow.com is ranked number 16,704 in the world and 0.0082% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Germany and links to network IP address 212.224.118.226.

About - Acidcow.Com

WRITE article about acidcow.com

How many visitors does acidcow.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
179,580 (4.38 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,704 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0082% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,666
Average Load Time:
(4032 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.7%11.6%18281
India 8.3%7.6%18244
South Africa 7.2%9.6%1895
Greece 5.7%8.3%2113
Canada 4.6%4.9%6445
Spain 4.2%3.2%8697
Argentina 3.5%5.6%2941
Saudi Arabia 3.4%21.4%3366
Romania 2.9%4.4%3065
Turkey 2.9%2.2%10673
France 2.8%1.5%18358
Hungary 2.5%3.1%2354
Poland 2.3%1.4%12321
Germany 2.3%1.5%23489
Japan 2.0%0.8%40656
Pakistan 1.9%0.5%14570
Switzerland 1.8%3.0%3378
United Kingdom 1.7%0.9%30952
Sweden 1.5%0.4%11371
Australia 1.3%0.4%24384
Indonesia 1.2%0.4%28832
Italy 1.0%0.4%39702
Bangladesh 0.9%0.2%11600
Other 0.9%0.6%4526
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%21780
Czech Republic 0.6%0.1%18727
Israel 0.5%0.2%14175

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acidcow.com
82.04%93.89%4.9
cdn.acidcow.com
20.61%6.04%1.3
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  63,501
Follow Links:
  53,870
Nofollow Links:
  9,631
Referring Domains:
  2,182
Referring IPs:
  2,002

Domain Overview

SEMrush acidcow.com
Domain:
  acidcow.com
Rank:
  6,659
Organic Keywords:
  196,778
Organic Traffic:
  249,725
Organic Cost:
  $86,531.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

acidcow.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  255
Facebook shares:
  950
Facebook comments:
  260
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  8
Facebook total:
  1,465
Tweets:
  1,017
Google +:
  23,288
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  31,049
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much acidcow.com can earn?

Website Value:
$252,865.51
Daily Revenue:
$328.00
Monthly Revenue:
$9,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$119,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is acidcow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.224.118.226
ASN:
AS44066 
ISP:
First Colo GmbH 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.224.118.226

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Humor/Visual

How did acidcow.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://acidcow.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rlj5lkdmgh9kaub5i633a7fbt7; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: dle_user_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_password=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_hash=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.acidcow.com; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.yandex.ru 3600
MX mail.acidcow.com 3600
A 212.224.118.226 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.acidcow.com
Rname noc.acidcow.com
Serial Number 2015051803
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.acidcow.com 3600
NS ns1.acidcow.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-01-22
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ACIDCOW.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.ACIDCOW.COM
Name Server: NS2.ACIDCOW.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-apr-2015
Creation Date: 22-jan-2009
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 16 Aug 2015 07:25:45 GMT <<<
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
acidcow.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.